verb
- transitive to empower
to empower
verb
Gerund facultando · past participle facultado
| present | imperfect | preterite | future | conditional | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| yo | faculto | facultaba | faculté | facultaré | facultaría |
| tú | facultas | facultabas | facultaste | facultarás | facultarías |
| vos | facultás | facultabas | facultaste | facultarás | facultarías |
| él, ella, usted | faculta | facultaba | facultó | facultará | facultaría |
| nosotros | facultamos | facultábamos | facultamos | facultaremos | facultaríamos |
| vosotros | facultáis | facultabais | facultasteis | facultaréis | facultaríais |
| ellos, ellas, ustedes | facultan | facultaban | facultaron | facultarán | facultarían |
| present | imperfect (-ra) | imperfect (-se) | future | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| yo | faculte | facultara | facultase | facultare |
| tú | facultes | facultaras | facultases | facultares |
| vos | facultés | facultaras | facultases | facultares |
| él, ella, usted | faculte | facultara | facultase | facultare |
| nosotros | facultemos | facultáramos | facultásemos | facultáremos |
| vosotros | facultéis | facultarais | facultaseis | facultareis |
| ellos, ellas, ustedes | faculten | facultaran | facultasen | facultaren |
| affirmative | negative | |
|---|---|---|
| tú | faculta | no facultes |
| vos | facultá | |
| usted | faculte | no faculte |
| nosotros | facultemos | no facultemos |
| vosotros | facultad | no facultéis |
| ustedes | faculten | no faculten |